Uchuu no Stellvia (Dub)

HD
DUB
TV Series
Watch now
he year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called "foundations" all over the Solar System. After passing the Space Academy entrance exams, Shima Katase embarks to the Earth-based foundation Stellvia to fulfill her dream of seeing the galaxy and to prevent another interstellar catastrophe from destroying Earth.
Overview:
he year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called "foundations" all over the Solar System. After passing the Space Academy entrance exams, Shima Katase embarks to the Earth-based foundation Stellvia to fulfill her dream of seeing the galaxy and to prevent another interstellar catastrophe from destroying Earth.
Other names: Stellvia of the Universe, Cosmic Stellvia, Stellvia in Space, 宇宙のステルヴィア
Language: Dubbed
Episodes: 26
Release Year: 2003
Type: TV Series
Status: Completed
Ryuk is a site to watch online anime like Uchuu no Stellvia (Dub) online, or you can even watch Uchuu no Stellvia (Dub) in HD quality

Comments