Cong Hong Yue Kaishi

HD
SUB
ONA
Watch now
The story tells the story of a blood-red moon suddenly appearing in the sky, which is known as the red moon event in history. The remaining survivors had to hide in the city protected by high walls. Among the survivors, some people also suffered from mental mutations. Among them, those who could not control their own mental mutations would emit mental plague and radiation. It contaminates the normal people around it and poses a great threat to the surviving humans. In order to solve the source of the pollution, High Wall City established a special pollution cleanup department, recruiting people who can control spiritual energy, and our protagonist Lu Xin is applying for the most dangerous cleanup department!
Overview:
The story tells the story of a blood-red moon suddenly appearing in the sky, which is known as the red moon event in history. The remaining survivors had to hide in the city protected by high walls. Among the survivors, some people also suffered from mental mutations. Among them, those who could not control their own mental mutations would emit mental plague and radiation. It contaminates the normal people around it and poses a great threat to the surviving humans. In order to solve the source of the pollution, High Wall City established a special pollution cleanup department, recruiting people who can control spiritual energy, and our protagonist Lu Xin is applying for the most dangerous cleanup department!
Other names: Since The Red Moon Appeared, 从红月开始
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 16
Release Year: 2023
Type: ONA
Status: Ongoing
Ryuk is a site to watch online anime like Cong Hong Yue Kaishi online, or you can even watch Cong Hong Yue Kaishi in HD quality

Comments